Partners

Commissioned by

  • Naomi Milgrom Foundation

Principal Partners

  • Creative Victoria
  • City of Melbourne

Major Partners

  • Bloomberg Philanthropies
  • Arnold Block Liebler
  • IAS Fine Art Logistics
  • Kay & Burton
  • Deloitte
  • Indigenous arts and languages

Construction Partners

  • AECOM
  • Schiavello
  • Gardner Group
  • Tract Consultants

Industry Partners

  • Australian Institute of Architects
  • Planning Institute of Australia
  • Open House Melbourne
  • Robin Boyd Foundation
  • Arts Centre Melbourne
  • ACMI
  • Melbourne Recital Centre
  • Melbourne Theatre Company
  • Multicultural Arts Victoria

Major supporters

  • Debbie Dadon
  • Nelson Meers Foundation
  • Shadowfax Wines
  • Sofitel
  • Four Pillars Gin
  • Capi
  • Three Thousand Thieves
  • RACV

Education Partners

  • Monash University
  • University of Melbourne
  • Melbourne School of Design
  • Monash Art Design and Architecture
  • RMIT University
  • Swinburne University

Communication Partners

  • Studio Ongarato
  • Schwartz Media
  • Assemble Papers
  • John Gollings

Program Collaborators

  • 2050+
  • Aarti Jadu
  • Abisna Kanagasabesan
  • across the network
  • Africa Day Australia Inc
  • African Drumming
  • Agency Projects
  • AILA Cultivate
  • Ajak Kwai
  • Aleks Hammo
  • Alessandra Prunotto
  • Alexander Albrecht
  • Alexandre Faustino
  • Alexis Kalagas
  • Alison Potter
  • Allara
  • Amelia Leavesley
  • Amy Fitzpatrick
  • Amy Muir
  • Ana Lara Heyns
  • Ana Tiquia
  • Andrew Copolov
  • Andy Fergus
  • Anna Burkey
  • Annalisa Cercone
  • Antony Hamilton
  • Appiah Annan
  • Armature Globale
  • Around.
  • As I Am
  • Associate Professor David Nichols
  • Australian Tapestry Workshop
  • Ayebatonye
  • Aysu Kurucan
  • Baukuh
  • Bea Rubio-Gabriel
  • Ben Waters
  • Benjamin Trillado
  • Bernadette Egan
  • Bill Krotiris
  • Bingjie Zhang
  • BOLLES+WILSON
  • Bonnie Shaw
  • Bree Trevena
  • BricKy B
  • Bricolage
  • Brodie Lancaster
  • Bruce Pascoe
  • Bumpy
  • C.FRIM
  • Carissa Lee
  • Carla Zimbler
  • CaucasianOpportunities
  • CERES Education
  • Charlie Needs Braces
  • Chloe Young—Dancer
  • Chris Gilbert
  • Claddy
  • Claire G. Coleman
  • Claire Mosley
  • Clare Cousins
  • collective being
  • Craft Victoria
  • Dana Foenander
  • Daniele Lugli
  • Daniele Pisani
  • Danielle Peck
  • Dean Elliott—Dancer
  • Dean Stewart
  • Deborah Cheetham AO
  • Decks for Change
  • Desiree Hernandez Ibinarriaga
  • Desmond Malcolm / Chuby Dice
  • Diana Medina
  • Diego Villalta
  • dj pgz
  • Dogma
  • Domenico de Clario
  • Dorte Mandrup
  • Dr Amanda Achmadi
  • Dr Amanda Roff
  • Dr Eduardo Kairuz
  • Dr Elizabeth Taylor
  • Dr Indigo Willing
  • Dr Jonathan Daly
  • Dr Kanvar Nayer
  • Dr Kate Shaw
  • Dr Katrina Raynor
  • Dr Paul Fox
  • Dr Rae West
  • Dr Sabine T Perrone
  • Dr Una Rey
  • Dr Yves Rees
  • Eileen Braybrook
  • Elissa McMillan
  • Ella B Rowe
  • Ellen Sayers Fabrication
  • Emily Laursen
  • Emily Seymour—Dancer
  • Emma Donovan
  • Emma Joughin
  • Emma Telfer
  • Erik Yvon
  • Espresso Depresso
  • Esther Anatolitis
  • Esther Stewart
  • Eugenia Lim
  • EXEK
  • Feifei Liao
  • Felicity Watson
  • Firas Massouh
  • Flavia Barar
  • FLYTRAMP
  • Francesco Dal Co
  • Garden Variety DeeJay
  • Georgia Birks
  • Grace Ferguson
  • GREY TEST
  • Gumji Kang
  • Gyungju Chyon
  • Hannah Fox
  • Hannah McCann
  • Hannah Presley
  • Hasib Hourani
  • Hayden Brown
  • Hayley Millar Baker
  • Helen Herbertson
  • Helen Rix Runting
  • Helen Rowe
  • Holly Childs
  • Idil Ali
  • IKSRE
  • Ilianna Ginnis
  • IncluDesign Architects
  • Isobel D’Cruz
  • ITHINKSHEAFREAK – Kaydee Kyle-Taylor
  • Izy
  • Jack Mitchell
  • Jackson Fisch—Dancer
  • James Henry
  • Jen Zielinska
  • Jessica Watson
  • Jewel Box Performances
  • Jhm
  • Jill Garner
  • Jocelyn Chiew
  • John Carty
  • Jonathon Griggs
  • Kara Mandel
  • Kareen Adam
  • Karl Fitzgerald
  • Kate Berry
  • Kate Donaldson
  • Kate Ellis
  • Kate Rich
  • Kate Spencer
  • Kee’ahn
  • Kel Glaister
  • Kgomotso
  • Kimberley K. Hui
  • Kimberley Moulton
  • Kirby Clark
  • Kirstine Wallis
  • Laura Petersen
  • Lauren O’Dwyer
  • Liam Green—Dancer
  • LIAN
  • LIAN
  • Lichen Kelp
  • Like Butter
  • Lily Di Sciascio
  • Lixxxtrado
  • Lord Mayor Sally Capp
  • Lori
  • Louise Devenish
  • Louise Villar
  • Lucy Guerin Inc
  • Luka Skansi
  • Luke George
  • Luke Hayward—Dancer
  • Luna Mrozik Gawler
  • Lütjens Padmanabhan Architekten
  • Lynda Roberts
  • Lynn Jacob
  • MAD Architects
  • Maddi Miller
  • Madi Colville Walker
  • MADI LEEDS
  • Majed Fayad
  • Mama Alto
  • Manning McBride
  • MAP Studio (Venice)
  • Marion Terrill
  • Mark Loughnan
  • Marta Figueiredo
  • Mary Ann Jackson
  • Matt Goodman
  • Matt Sykes
  • Maxine Tuyau
  • Melbourne Art Library
  • Melbourne Music Week
  • Melbourne School of Design (MSD)
  • Melbourne Theatre Company
  • Melo Felo
  • Michaela Prunotto
  • MIRASIA
  • Miriam McGarry
  • Mo Manal
  • Monadnock
  • Monash Architecture
  • Monique Grbec
  • Moreau Kusunoki
  • MOS
  • Murrundaya Yepengna Dance Troupe
  • MUSK Architecture Studio
  • MVRDV
  • Naomi Milgrom AC
  • New Architects Melbourne (NAM)
  • Nial Hosken
  • Nicky Hayes
  • Nicolas Guerra
  • Nicole Kalms
  • Niels Wouters
  • Niki Johnson
  • Niyanta Sharma
  • Norion Ubechel
  • Nuestro Planeta
  • Nur Shkembi
  • Nüüd Studio
  • OFFICE
  • Office of the Victorian Government Architect
  • Olivia Barr
  • Omar Musa
  • Outwst
  • Pallavi Sen
  • Paola Balla
  • Patricia Piccinini
  • Patrick Kennedy
  • Peter Maddison
  • Peter Raisbeck
  • Polat
  • Private Mountain
  • Prof Michele Acuto
  • Professor Erin Wilson
  • R.M.F.C
  • Rachel Iampolski
  • Rafael Bonachela—Artistic Director
  • Rebecca Jensen
  • Regine Abos
  • Rhett Loban
  • Rich Moffat
  • Richard Cilli—Rehearsal Director
  • Richard Mullane
  • RMIT MDIT students
  • Rob Hyatt
  • Roberta Martinis
  • Rory Hyde
  • Rosa Voto
  • Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
  • Ruby Savage
  • rute chaves
  • Safa El Samad
  • Salottobuono
  • Sam Elkin
  • Samantha Donnelly
  • Samantha Moss of Mossfolk
  • Sarah Lynn Rees
  • Sarah McArthur
  • Sarah Metzner
  • Sarah Morgan
  • Sauerbruch Hutton
  • Saumya Kaushik
  • School_Work
  • Sean Godsell Architects
  • Sebastian Coles
  • Secretary
  • Serena Maffioletti
  • Shira Baker
  • Shirley Xue Chen
  • Shuko
  • SIGNAL Curators
  • Simona Castricum
  • Siro Cavaiuolo
  • Skydiver Records
  • Sleeper and Snake
  • Snøhetta
  • SO–IL
  • Sofya Savenkova
  • Sophie Dyring
  • Sophie McAlister
  • Space Saloon
  • Squid Nebula
  • Stephen Choi
  • Steven Rhall
  • Studio Tate
  • Su Lim
  • Sydney Dance Company
  • Tania Davidge
  • Tarra Warra Museum of Art
  • Tava Darakamaran
  • Teresa Baker
  • The Alliance for Praxis Research
  • The Glass Picture
  • The Green Child DJs
  • The Last Hurrah Funerals
  • The People of Cabaret
  • The Shifters
  • The Wheeler Centre
  • Thom Mckenzie
  • Tim Hunt
  • Tim Randall
  • Timmah Ball
  • Timothy Moore
  • Tom Barton
  • Troy Innocent
  • Turner Street Sound
  • Unapologetically Asian
  • UNStudio
  • Urban Design Forum
  • Vanessa Morris
  • Various Asses
  • Venice Studio 
  • Vicky Shukuroglou
  • Visionary Design Development Pty Ltd
  • Wade Trevean
  • Woodrow Shmith
  • Yasmine Sharaf
  • YL Hooi
  • Yogeshwari (Yoge) Biju
  • Young & Ayata
  • Young Seniors + Co
  • Yvonne Meng
  • Zaha Hadid Architects
  • Zheng Chin
  • Zjoso
  • Zoe Arnott
  • Zoe Scoglio