Partners

Commissioned by

  • Naomi Milgrom Foundation

Principal Partners

  • City Of Melbourne
  • Creative Victoria
  • RACV

Major Partners

  • Hugh D. T. WIlliamson Foundation
  • Deloitte
  • Arnold Block Liebler
  • Kay & Burton
  • IAS Fine Art Logistics
  • Bloomberg Philanthropies
  • Dexus

Construction Partners

  • AECOM
  • Tract Consultants
  • Gardner Group

Education Partners

  • University of Melbourne
  • Melbourne School of Design
  • Victoriam College of the Arts
  • Monash Art Design and Architecture
  • RMIT University
  • Swinburne University
  • Monash University

Industry Partners

  • Arts Centre Melbourne
  • ACMI
  • Melbourne Recital Centre
  • State Library of Victoria
  • Community Hubs Australia
  • Multicultural Arts Victoria
  • Australian Institute of Architects
  • Planning Institute of Australia
  • Melbourne Theatre Company
  • Open House Melbourne
  • Robin Boyd Foundation

Major supporters

  • Debbie Dadon
  • Nelson Meers Foundation
  • Shadowfax Wines
  • Sofitel
  • Capi
  • Gandel Philanthropy
  • Four Pillars Gin
  • Copyright Agency Cultural Fund
  • Indigenous arts and languages

Communication Partners

  • Studio Ongarato
  • Assemble Papers
  • John Gollings
  • e-flux Architecture
  • green magazine
  • Treadlie Magazine

Program Collaborators

  • Abisna Kanagasabesan
  • across the network
  • African Drumming
  • AILA Cultivate
  • Alessandra Prunotto
  • Alexandre Faustino
  • Alexis Kalagas
  • Amy Fitzpatrick
  • Amy Muir
  • Ana Lara Heyns
  • Andrew Copolov
  • Antony Hamilton
  • Aysu Kurucan
  • Bill Krotiris
  • Bonnie Shaw
  • Bricolage
  • Bruce Pascoe
  • Claddy
  • collective being
  • Dana Foenander
  • Desiree Hernandez Ibinarriaga
  • Diana Medina
  • Dr Amanda Achmadi
  • Dr Kanvar Nayer
  • Dr Kate Shaw
  • Dr Paul Fox
  • Dr Rae West
  • Dr Sabine T Perrone
  • Eileen Braybrook
  • Elissa McMillan
  • Emma Joughin
  • Erik Yvon
  • Esther Anatolitis
  • Feifei Liao
  • Felicity Watson
  • Firas Massouh
  • Flavia Barar
  • Gumji Kang
  • Gyungju Chyon
  • Hayden Brown
  • Helen Rowe
  • Holly Childs
  • Ilianna Ginnis
  • Isobel D’Cruz
  • Jewel Box Performances
  • Kara Mandel
  • Karl Fitzgerald
  • Kate Donaldson
  • Kate Ellis
  • Kate Rich
  • Kel Glaister
  • Kimberley K. Hui
  • Lichen Kelp
  • Like Butter
  • Louise Devenish
  • Lucy Guerin Inc
  • Luke George
  • Luna Mrozik Gawler
  • Lynn Jacob
  • Mama Alto
  • Manning McBride
  • Mark Loughnan
  • Mary Ann Jackson
  • Matt Sykes
  • Melbourne Theatre Company
  • Michaela Prunotto
  • Monash Architecture
  • Monique Grbec
  • MUSK Architecture Studio
  • New Architects Melbourne (NAM)
  • Nicolas Guerra
  • Nicole Kalms
  • Niels Wouters
  • Niki Johnson
  • Norion Ubechel
  • Nuestro Planeta
  • Nur Shkembi
  • Nüüd Studio
  • Office of the Victorian Government Architect
  • Olivia Barr
  • Peter Raisbeck
  • Polat
  • Prof Michele Acuto
  • Professor Erin Wilson
  • Rachel Iampolski
  • Rebecca Jensen
  • Rhett Loban
  • Rob Hyatt
  • rute chaves
  • Safa El Samad
  • Samantha Moss
  • Sarah McArthur
  • Sarah Morgan
  • Saumya Kaushik
  • School_Work
  • Sebastian Coles
  • Secretary
  • Shira Baker
  • SIGNAL Curators
  • Sleeper and Snake
  • Sofya Savenkova
  • Steven Rhall
  • Su Lim
  • Tarra Warra Museum of Art
  • The Alliance for Praxis Research
  • The Green Child DJs
  • The Last Hurrah Funerals
  • The People of Cabaret
  • Tim Hunt
  • Tim Randall
  • Urban Design Forum
  • Vicky Shukuroglou
  • Visionary Design Development Pty Ltd
  • Yasmine Sharaf
  • Young Seniors + Co
  • Zheng Chin
  • Zoe Arnott
  • Zoe Scoglio