Everybody loves a newsletter

Partners

Commissioned by

  • Naomi Milgrom Foundation

Principal Partners

  • City Of Melbourne
  • Creative Victoria
  • ANZ

Major Partners

  • Hugh D. T. WIlliamson Foundation
  • Lord Mayor's Charitable Foundation
  • QIC
  • SPACE
  • Spotless
  • Deloitte
  • Arnold Block Liebler
  • Kay & Burton

Construction Partners

  • Kane Constructions
  • Arup
  • bluebottle
  • Tract Consultants
  • Flot & Jet
  • Paul Bangay Garden Design
  • Gardner Group
  • Coleby Consulting

Education Partners

  • Melbourne School of Design
  • Victoriam College of the Arts
  • Monash Art Design and Architecture
  • La Trobe University
  • RMIT University

Industry Partners

  • Arts Centre Melbourne
  • ACMI
  • Melbourne Festival

Major supporters

  • Debbie Dadon
  • Shadowfax Wines
  • Sofitel
  • Renouf & Associates
  • Capi

Communication Partners

  • Fabio Ongarato Design
  • Assemble Papers
  • Tin&Ed
  • John Gollings
  • The Good Copy

Program Collaborators

  • 4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art
  • A—SPACE
  • Alison Whitten
  • Amber Reese
  • Amy Hodgen
  • Amy Muir
  • Andre Bonnice
  • Andrew Mackenzie
  • Anri Sala
  • Arup Foresight
  • Assemble Papers
  • Australian Institute of Architects
  • Australian String Quartet
  • Australian Youth Orchestra
  • Bakehouse Studios
  • Ben Milbourne
  • bluebottle
  • Brothers in Arms
  • Callum Morton
  • Candice Breitz
  • Carolyn Whitzman
  • Chris Robinson
  • Claire Scorpo
  • CoDesign Studio
  • Cool Out Sun
  • Cyprien Kagorora
  • Daniel Von Jenatsch
  • David Gianotten
  • David Ritter
  • David Waldren
  • Dog Photog
  • Eli Giannini
  • Elizabeth Diller
  • Emerging Architects + Graduates Network
  • Esther Anatolitis
  • Fleur Watson
  • Guest, Riggs
  • Haiku Hands
  • Hallmark Ageing Research Institute
  • Happy Melon
  • Heidi Lee
  • Jack Self
  • James Tutton
  • Jessie Kiely
  • Jon Clements
  • Kaiju Hip Hop Jazz Project
  • Kate Rhodes
  • La Trobe University: Transforming Human Societies
  • Lawrie Zion
  • Ling Li
  • Lochlan Sinclair
  • Louise Terra
  • Lucinda Hartley
  • Madelynne Cornish
  • Mark Deuze
  • Matthew Bird
  • Mel Bright
  • Melbourne Festival
  • Melbourne Guitar Quartet
  • Melbourne Music Week
  • Melbourne School of Design
  • Mojo Juju
  • Monash Art, Design and Architecture
  • Monique Webber
  • Multicultural Arts Victoria
  • N’arweet Carolyn Briggs
  • Naomi Milgrom
  • Natalie King
  • Neil Morris
  • New Beats
  • NH Architecture
  • No Clients
  • Open Journal
  • Pasefika Vitoria Choir (PICAA)
  • Philip Brophy
  • Philip Samartzis
  • Phillip Adams
  • Pricilla Heung & Colby Vexler
  • Quino Holland
  • Rebecca Coates
  • Rem Koolhaas
  • RMIT Design Hub
  • RMIT Interior Design
  • RMIT School of Fashion and Textiles
  • Sam Lo
  • Sarah Lynn Rees
  • Sibling Architecture
  • Soft Baroque
  • SONA
  • Sovereign Trax
  • Tai Snaith
  • The Lifted Brow
  • Tin&Ed
  • Tom + Captain
  • Vanessa Bird
  • Vanessa Duque
  • Victorian Guitar Orchestra
  • Virginia Trioli
  • XYX Lab
  • Yumi Umiumare