Partners

Commissioned by

  • Naomi Milgrom Foundation

Principal Partners

  • City Of Melbourne
  • Creative Victoria
  • ANZ

Major Partners

  • Hugh DT Williamson Foundation
  • Lord Mayor's Charitable Foundation
  • QIC
  • SPACE
  • Spotless
  • Deloitte
  • Arnold Block Liebler
  • Kay & Burton

Construction Partners

  • Kane Constructions
  • Arup
  • Tract Consultants
  • bluebottle
  • Flot & Jet
  • Bamstone
  • Paul Bangay Garden Design
  • Gardner Group
  • Coleby Consulting

Education Partners

  • Melbourne School of Design
  • Victorian College of the Arts
  • MADA
  • La Trobe University
  • RMIT University

Cultural Partners

  • Copyright Agency
  • Arts Centre Melbourne
  • ACMI
  • Melbourne Festival
  • Confluence: Festival of India
  • Federation Square
  • RMIT Gallery

Major Sponsors

  • Debbie Dadon AM
  • Scanlan Theodore
  • Shadowfax
  • Scanlon Foundation
  • Sofitel
  • Renouf & Associates
  • CAPI
  • T2
  • PAM

Communication Partners

  • Fabio Ongarato Design
  • Assemble Papers
  • Tin&Ed
  • John Gollings
  • The Good Copy

Program Collaborators

  • 4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art
  • 774 ABC Melbourne
  • Abdullah M.I. Syed
  • ACCA
  • ACMI
  • ACMI X
  • Adele Varcoe
  • Adrian McNeil
  • Akala
  • Akihito Hatayama
  • Albrecht La’Brooy
  • Alex Selenitsch
  • Alexandra Deam
  • Alice Oehr
  • All The Queens Men
  • Amanda Levete
  • Amanda Maxwell
  • Amanda Roberts
  • Amani Naseem
  • Amy Muir
  • Amy Mullins
  • Anaïs Lellouche
  • Andrew Butt
  • Andrew Henderson
  • Andrew Laidlaw
  • Andrew McNamara
  • Aneesh Pradhan
  • Angel Eyes
  • Angus McNaughton
  • Ann Stephen
  • Annabella Dickson aka Donna Flex!
  • Anne Kovachevich
  • Anne-James Chaton
  • Architecture Architecture
  • Aric Chen
  • Art Monthly Australasia
  • Art, Social and Spatial Practice
  • ARUP Foresight
  • Aseka de Silva
  • Ashan Perera
  • Asia TOPA
  • Assemble Papers
  • Atlanta Eke
  • Australia India Institute
  • Australian Cultural Fund
  • Australian National Academy of Music
  • Australian String Quartet
  • Australian Youth Orchestra
  • Autumn Royal
  • Bahar Akbaryan
  • Barry Murnane
  • Bats of Leisure
  • Bedroom Suck Records
  • Bek Berger
  • Ben + Jez
  • Ben Daly
  • Ben Lee
  • Ben Shewry
  • Benjamin Hancock
  • Bhakthi Puvanenthiran
  • Biennial Lab
  • Bijoy Jain
  • Bill Bleakley
  • Biscotti
  • Black Line One X Architecture Studio
  • bluebottle
  • Bobby Singh
  • Brian Nankervis
  • Briony Wright
  • Bruce Gladwin
  • Bug Blitz
  • Caitlin Franzmann
  • Callan
  • Callum Morton
  • Candy Bowers
  • Carr Design Group
  • Cassie Leatham
  • Catherine Brown
  • Centre for Contemporary Photography
  • Chamber Made Opera
  • Chapter Music
  • Chela
  • Chris Sanderson
  • Christian Thompson
  • Clag
  • Clare Cousins
  • Clare Scorpo Architects
  • Claudia Martinez Mansell
  • Colin Lane
  • Colour Melbourne
  • Confluence: Festival of India
  • Conrad Standish
  • Craft
  • Craig Jeffrey
  • DADo Film Society
  • Dag
  • Dale Campisi
  • Dale Packard
  • Danh Vo
  • Daniel Newell
  • Daniel Prohasky
  • Daniel Teitelbaum
  • Danielle Savio
  • Dave Kendal
  • David Adjaye
  • David Booth (Ghostpatrol)
  • David Cross
  • David Hobson
  • David McInnis
  • David Patman
  • David Pledger
  • Dawn Blood
  • Dieter Roelstraete
  • Dig Deep
  • Dilyara Minrakhmanova
  • DJ Lucreccia Quintanilla
  • DJ Oritone
  • DJ Principal Blackman
  • Dog Photog
  • Domenico de Clario
  • Donald
  • Donald Bates
  • Donna Blackall
  • Drew Berry
  • Duane Hamacher
  • Dylan Martorell
  • Ebony Moncrief
  • Elizabeth Mitchell
  • Ellen Davies
  • Emerging Architects + Graduates Network
  • Emma Telfer
  • Esther Anatolitis
  • Eugene Ughetti
  • Eugenia Flynn
  • Eugenia Lim
  • Evelyn Morris
  • Fabulous Diamonds
  • Fia Fiell
  • Field Theory
  • Fleur Watson
  • Fresh World
  • Gail Priest
  • Garland Magazine
  • Geoffrey Nees
  • Georgie Meagher
  • Ghostpatrol
  • Gideon Obarzanek
  • Gini Lee
  • Glenn Murcutt
  • Grace Mortlock and David Neustein—Other Architects / Otherothers
  • Greening Bourj Al Shamali
  • Greg Bailey
  • Gregor
  • Hannah Donnelly
  • Hannah Mathews
  • Happy Melon Yoga
  • Harriet Edquist
  • Harry Fischer
  • Hayley McKee
  • Helen Day
  • Helen Wellman
  • Hilary Charlesworth
  • Hope Gates-Scovelle
  • Hugh William Stewart
  • Ian Potter Museum of Art
  • Illana Atkinson
  • Immigration Museum
  • Institute of Modern Art
  • Irene Barberis
  • Isabel Wünsche
  • Ishara Puppet Theatre Trust
  • J David Franzke
  • Jacinta Moloughney
  • James Tutton
  • Jan Gehl
  • Jan van Schaik
  • Janette Hoe
  • Jason Smith
  • Jefa Greenaway
  • Jeff Provan
  • Jen Shyu
  • Jennifer Loveless
  • Jenny Underwood
  • Jess Ribeiro
  • Jill Garner
  • Jimmy Carroll & Rhia Simone
  • Jo Simkin
  • Jo White
  • Joanne O’Callaghan
  • Joel Zika
  • John Noel
  • Jon Faine
  • Jonathan Mills
  • Jonnine Standish
  • Julia Kaganskiy
  • Julie Bernhardt
  • Julie Kennedy
  • Julien Leyre
  • Justine Clark
  • Justine Hyde
  • Kane Ikin
  • Karen Alcock
  • Karen Burns
  • Karen McCartney
  • Kate Dundas
  • Kate Shaw
  • Kenny Pittock
  • Kerstin Thompson
  • Kevin Nugara
  • Khairuddin Hori
  • Killing Heidi
  • Kinderballet
  • Kirsty Murray
  • Kreme Karmu
  • La Trobe University
  • Lara Thoms
  • Larissa Hjorth
  • Laura Jean
  • Laura Philips
  • Linda Sproul
  • Liquid Architecture
  • Lisa Lerkenfeldt
  • Lisa Radford
  • Louella Hogan
  • Lower Plenty
  • Lucy Adams
  • Lynda Roberts
  • Maddison Connaughton
  • Maksim Bashkaev
  • Mandy McCracken
  • Marcus Westbury
  • Marcus White
  • Mark McMillan
  • Marshall McGuire
  • Martin Frawley
  • Mary Featherston
  • Mathew van Kooy
  • Matt Warren
  • Matthew Bird
  • Matthias Schack-Arnott
  • Maurizio Toscano
  • MC Yung Philly
  • Megan Evans
  • Melbourne Festival
  • Melbourne Music Week
  • Melbourne School of Design
  • Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
  • Micaela Sahhar
  • Michael Fitzgerald
  • Michael Roper
  • Michael Williams
  • Michele Lobo
  • Michelle Boyde
  • Michelle Fitzgerald
  • Miles Davis
  • Millú
  • Mitch Parker
  • Mitu Bhowmick Lange
  • Monash Art, Design and Architecture
  • Monash University Jazz School
  • Monash University Museum of Art
  • Monica Barone
  • Mouth Tooth
  • Museums Victoria
  • Naomi Milgrom
  • Natalie Abbott
  • Natalie King
  • Natalie Thomas
  • National Association for the Visual Arts
  • Navdeep Suri
  • Nayuka Gorrie
  • Neometro
  • Nerve
  • NEW INC
  • Nicholas Mangan
  • Nicole Tj
  • Niharika Senapati
  • Noise In My Head
  • Numskull
  • Odette Kelada
  • Open House Melbourne
  • Open Journal
  • Outer Urban Projects
  • Padmini Sebastian
  • Papaphilia
  • Parlour: women, equity, architecture
  • Paul Castro
  • Penelope Seidler
  • Penny Modra
  • Perfume
  • Peter Maddison
  • Peter Newman
  • Phil Harkin
  • Philip Goad
  • Polyglot Theatre
  • Practise Studio Practise
  • Pricilla Heung & Colby Vexler
  • Primo!
  • Queens Of The Circulating Library
  • Quino Holland
  • Raheman Shah
  • Ramesh Mario Nithiyendran
  • Ramona Telecican
  • Richard Wynne
  • Richelle Hunt
  • RMIT Design Hub
  • RMIT Gallery
  • RMIT School of Fashion and Textiles
  • Rob Adams
  • Rob McGauran
  • Robbie Avenaim
  • Robert Forster
  • Robert Owen
  • Robin Boyd Foundation
  • Robyn Archer
  • Rose Hiscock
  • Russell Shields
  • Ruvini Jayasekara
  • Ruyenn Kwok & Georgia Fraser
  • RVG
  • Sam Cooney
  • Sam Redston
  • Santilla Chingaipe
  • Sarah Hope Schofield
  • Scienceworks
  • Scott Price
  • Sean Godsell
  • Sebastian Chan
  • Senyawa
  • Shelley Lasica
  • Shelley Penn
  • Shouse
  • SHOWstudio
  • Sibling
  • Signal
  • Simon Knott
  • Sleep D
  • Slime
  • Smile
  • Smooch Records
  • Sonia Leber & David Chesworth
  • Sophia Brous
  • Sovereign Trax
  • Speak Percussion
  • SPIKE F*CK
  • Stacey Christie
  • State Library Victoria
  • Stuart Geddes
  • Studio Mumbai
  • Sudhir Nayak
  • Sue Maslin
  • Sue Say
  • Sugar Mountain
  • Tai Snaith
  • Tania Cañas
  • Tara Rajkumar
  • Tarquin Manek
  • Tess Maunder
  • The Florey
  • The Hip-Hop Shakespeare Company
  • The Wheeler Centre
  • Thomas Lo
  • Thomas Mckenzie
  • Tikkun Olam Makers
  • Tim Brooks
  • Timothy Harvey
  • Timothy Moore
  • Tirdad Zolghadr
  • Tom + Captain
  • Tom Ross
  • Tony Buck
  • Tony Hicks
  • Tony Isaacson
  • Tract Consultants
  • Trent Brown
  • Trevor Hogan
  • Tropic of Cancer
  • Turramurra High School Concert Band
  • Unconscious Collective
  • Use No Hooks
  • Vegie Island
  • Visions
  • Vogue Forums
  • Waleed Aly
  • Waterhouse
  • Wendy Lasica
  • Wendy Syfret
  • WOWOWA
  • Yumi Umiumare
  • Yvonne Meng