Everybody loves a newsletter

Partners

Commissioned by

  • Naomi Milgrom Foundation

Principal Partners

  • City Of Melbourne
  • Creative Victoria
  • ANZ

Major Partners

  • Hugh D. T. WIlliamson Foundation
  • Lord Mayor's Charitable Foundation
  • QIC
  • SPACE
  • Spotless
  • Deloitte
  • Arnold Block Liebler
  • Kay & Burton

Construction Partners

  • Kane Constructions
  • Arup
  • bluebottle
  • Tract Consultants
  • Flot & Jet
  • Paul Bangay Garden Design
  • Gardner Group
  • Coleby Consulting

Education Partners

  • Melbourne School of Design
  • Victoriam College of the Arts
  • Monash Art Design and Architecture
  • La Trobe University
  • RMIT University

Industry Partners

  • Arts Centre Melbourne
  • ACMI
  • Melbourne Festival

Major supporters

  • Debbie Dadon
  • Shadowfax Wines
  • Sofitel
  • Renouf & Associates
  • Capi

Communication Partners

  • Fabio Ongarato Design
  • Assemble Papers
  • Tin&Ed
  • John Gollings
  • The Good Copy

Program Collaborators

  • 4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art
  • A—SPACE
  • Adam Nitschke
  • Alex Cullen
  • Alex Walker
  • Alexis Wright
  • Alison Whitten
  • All Conference
  • All the Queens Men
  • Amanda Dunn
  • Amber Reese
  • Amelia Borg & Timothy Moore
  • Amy Hodgen
  • Amy Muir
  • Andre Bonnice
  • Andrew Lane
  • Andrew Mackenzie
  • Andy Fergus
  • Angela Howard
  • Anna Homler
  • Anri Sala
  • Areti Markopoulou
  • Arup Foresight
  • Arup Research
  • Assemble Papers
  • Australian Art Orchestra
  • Australian Institute of Architects
  • Australian String Quartet
  • Australian Youth Orchestra
  • Bakehouse Studios
  • Baro
  • Beci Orpin
  • Ben Landau
  • Ben Milbourne
  • Ben Opie
  • Ben Salter
  • Billie Giles-Corti
  • Bitch Diesel
  • Block by Block
  • bluebottle
  • blyolk
  • Brian Castro
  • Brian Nankervis
  • Bronwen Hamilton
  • Bronwyn Bonney
  • Brothers in Arms
  • Bug Blitz Trust
  • Caitlin Franzmann
  • Callum Morton
  • Cameron Ritter
  • Carolyn Whitzman
  • Chamber Made
  • Chapter Music
  • Charlotte Day
  • Chris Dite
  • Chris Robinson
  • Christopher Boots
  • Claire Scorpo
  • CoDesign Studio
  • Colour Tongues
  • Contemporary Arts Organisations Australia (CAOA)
  • Cool Out Sun
  • Crusader Hillis
  • Cyprien Kagorora
  • Dale Packard
  • Dan Brady
  • Daniel Von Jenatsch
  • Dave King
  • David Arden
  • David Gianotten
  • David Ritter
  • David Singleton
  • David Tumino
  • David Waldren
  • Debbie Nettleingham
  • Deborah Kayser
  • Deirdre Marshall
  • Denise Hilton
  • Dennis Altman
  • Dig Deep
  • Dillon Kombumerri
  • DJ DEE*LUSCIOUS
  • DJ Kezbot
  • DJo
  • Dog Photog
  • Eli Giannini
  • Emerging Architects + Graduates Network
  • Emily Wong
  • Endrey
  • Erin Nowak
  • Esther Anatolitis
  • Eva Popov
  • First Dog on the Moon
  • Fleur Watson
  • Footscray Community Arts Centre
  • Frank Vetere
  • Fred Mendelsohn
  • Genevieve McGuckin
  • Giramondo
  • Guest, Riggs
  • Haiku Hands
  • Hallmark Ageing Research Initiative
  • Happy Melon
  • Hariklia Heristanidis
  • He Cries Diamonds
  • Heidi Lee
  • Honey Fingers
  • House of Muchness
  • i-D Australia & NZ
  • Ian McDougall
  • Iceclaw
  • Industrial Opportunity DJs
  • Issy & Izzy
  • Jack Self
  • Jacqui Alexander
  • Jacqui Katona
  • James Tutton
  • Jane Burry
  • Jefa Greenaway
  • Jeremy Wortsman
  • Jessica Friedmann
  • Jessie French
  • Jessie Kiely
  • Jill Garner
  • Jocelyn Chiew
  • John Young
  • Jon Clements
  • Julian Wu
  • Justin Madden
  • Kaiit
  • Kaiju Hip Hop Jazz Project
  • Kate Hardwick
  • Kate Rhodes
  • Keg de Souza
  • Kerstin Thompson
  • Kevin O’Brien
  • KG
  • Kim Beissel
  • Kim Vincs
  • Kirsten Bauer
  • Kirstie Armiger-Grant
  • Kristy Jones
  • Kye
  • La Trobe University: Transforming Human Societies
  • Laura Phillips
  • Lawrie Zion
  • Leon Sterling
  • Liam Linley
  • Lilian Steiner
  • Linda Kennedy
  • Ling Li
  • Liquid Architecture
  • Lochlan Sinclair
  • Louise Terra
  • Lucinda Hartley
  • Lucy Feagins
  • Madelynne Cornish
  • Make It Up Club
  • Malcolm Hill
  • Marc Martin
  • Marika Neustupny
  • Mark Burry
  • Mark Deuze
  • Marnie Badham
  • Marshall McGuire
  • Marty Frawley Band
  • Mary Reid Kelley & Patrick Kelley
  • Mathilde Marengo
  • Matters Journal
  • Matthew Bird
  • Matthew Palm
  • Matthias Schack-Arnott
  • Max Olijnyk
  • Meaghan Dwyer
  • Megan Cope
  • Mel Bright
  • Melbourne Architours
  • Melbourne Drone Orchestra
  • Melbourne Festival
  • Melbourne Guitar Quartet
  • Melbourne Music Week
  • Melbourne School of Design
  • Melbourne University Publishing
  • Michael Williams
  • Michelle Grattan
  • Mojo Juju
  • Monash Art, Design and Architecture
  • Monash University Department of Materials Science and Engineering
  • Monash University Museum of Art
  • Monique Webber
  • Mouth Tooth
  • Multicultural Arts Victoria
  • Murray Barker and Pat Hamilton
  • MYSTERY GUEST
  • N’arweet Carolyn Briggs
  • Naomi Milgrom
  • Naomi Stead
  • Nat Grant
  • Natalie King
  • Neil Morris
  • Nerida Conisbee
  • New Beats
  • NH Architecture
  • Nic Dowse
  • Nicholas Mangan
  • No Clients
  • Nur Warsame
  • Open Journal
  • OpenHAUS
  • Paola Balla
  • Parlour: Women, equity, architecture
  • Pasefika Vitoria Choir (PICAA)
  • Patrice Sharkey
  • Patricia Karvelas
  • Patrik Schumacher
  • Paul Herzich
  • Paul Katsieris
  • Penny Ikinger
  • Pete Baxter
  • Peter Graham
  • Peter Knight
  • Peter Madden
  • Philip Brophy
  • Philip Samartzis
  • Phill Calvert
  • Phillip Adams
  • Pia Interlandi
  • Pierre Voltaire
  • Pricilla Heung & Colby Vexler
  • Professor Philip Goad
  • Public Art
  • Quino Holland
  • Readings
  • Rebecca Coates
  • Rem Koolhaas
  • REMI
  • Reuben Lewis
  • Richard Leonard
  • Richard Watts
  • Richelle Hunt
  • RMIT Design Hub
  • RMIT Interior Design
  • RMIT School of Fashion and Textiles
  • Ro Allen
  • Rob Griffiths
  • Rob Wellington
  • Roger Grierson
  • Rory Hyde
  • Rueben Berg
  • Russell Loveridge
  • Russell Morris
  • Sally Warhaft
  • Sam Lo
  • Sam Sejavka
  • Sam Tarascio
  • Samuel Karmel
  • Sarah Lynn Rees
  • Sarah Mary Chadwick
  • Serein
  • Sharon Rice
  • Shelley Freeman & Stella Veal
  • Sibling Architecture
  • Soft Baroque
  • SONA
  • Songlines
  • Sophie Knezic
  • Sophie Patitsas
  • Sovereign Trax
  • Stefano Scalzo
  • Studio Neon
  • Sweet Whirl
  • Swinburne University of Technology
  • Tai Snaith
  • The Conversation
  • The Hackkets
  • The Lifted Brow
  • Tilman Ruff
  • Tim McKew
  • Time For Dreams
  • Tin&Ed
  • Tom + Captain
  • Totally Mild
  • Vanessa Bird
  • Vanessa Duque
  • Vicki Gaye Philipp
  • Victorian Guitar Orchestra
  • Virginia Trioli
  • VoiceFest
  • Whiskey Houston
  • Women of Soul
  • Writing & Concepts
  • XYX Lab
  • Yumi Umiumare
  • Yvonne Rogers
  • Zhu Ohmu